Skip to main content

Contacts

Technology Staff

Technology Main Line: (831) 786-2170

Help Desk: (831) 786-TECH (8324)

eFax: (831) 851-2214

OFFICE:

Extension

Dan Weiser, Director     Cell: 831345-9190

2904

Jason Velasquez, Network Engineer     Cell: 831-539-1869 2893

Jesse Febus, Systems Engineer (eSchoolPlus)     Cell: 831-741-6751

2898

Alec VanderWoude, Systems Engineer (Extended Learning)     Cell: 831-750-7466 2602
David Kenney, Systems Engineer     Cell: 619-804-3837 2907
Monty Matteson, Database System Analyst     Cell: 831-218-5506 2894
John Wise, Information Systems Support Technician (CalPads)     Cell: 831-818-7241 2890
Veronica_Moran, Administrative Assistant     Cell: 2901
DISTRICT TECHNICIANS:  

 Ovidio Solorio, District Technology Support Technician Adult Education

Cell: 536-4908

2897

 Saul Sanchez, District Technology Support Technician Technology Services

Cell: 750-9436

2905

Wesley Kau, District Technology Support Technician D.O./M&O/Transportation

Cell: 210-2643

2891

Katherine Wales, District Technology Support Technician Extended Learning

Cell: 419-8100

2529

Vicente Garcia, District Technology Support Technician Educational Services

Cell: 708-8067 

2892

 Nicholas Soukoulis, District Technology Support Technician Technology Services

Cell: 408-551-9751

2912

 Christopher Williams, District Technology Support Technician Technology Services

Cell: 408-766-1278

2911

 Mitch Novak, District Communications Technician

Cell: 750-6774 

2902

SCHOOL SITE TECHNICIANS:

 

Benjamin Rodriguez, Site Computer Support Technician (Amesti/HAHyde)

Cell: 559-341-4330

 

Samuel Torres, Site Computer Support Technician (Ohlone/PCCS/Radcliff/) Cell: 831-319-8622

 
David Russell, Site Computer Support Technician (PVHS) Cell: 831-251-1523 3572
Erik Orgell, Site Computer Support Technician (Rio Del Mar/DTI/New School) Cell: 831-708-8084  

Israel Zuckerman, Site Computer Support Technician (Starlight/Landmark/) Cell:

3411/4711

Lesley Ramos, Site Computer Support Technician (Ann Soldo/Valencia/Renaissance)

Cell: 831-632-9031

 
Carlos Jeff Ramos, Site Computer Support Technician (AHS) Cell: 831-204-0914 5109
Jose Tejeda, Site Computer Support Technician (Rolling Hills/DO) Cell: 831-905-4205  
Michael Oakden, Site Computer Support Technician (WHS) Cell: 831-607-9099 6493
Ryan Morgan, Site Computer Support Technician (MacQuiddy/Hall District) Cell: 831-600-5440 4362
Silvestre Montejano, Site Computer Support Technician (Bradley/CCMS) Cell: 831-809-4903  
David Ho, Site Computer Support Technician (Pajaro Middle/EA Hall) Cell:   

Jen Salinas-Holz, Site Computer Support Technician (Lakeview/Alianza/WCSA) Cell: 831-288-3150

5977

Deborah Berkson, Site Computer Support Technician (Lakeview/Freedom/Mar Vista)

Cell: 831-419-4885

 
Gordon Lewis, Site Computer Support Technician (Aptos Jr./Minti White) Cell: 949-374-8133  
Patrick_Casey, Site Computer Support Technician (PVHS/WHS) Cell: 831-200-4272  
David Lambert, Site Computer Support Technician (Calabasas/AHS/EA Hall) Cell:  
STAFF DEVELOPMENT:  
Harendra Goonetilleke, (Mr. G), District Technology Innovation Coach - ToSA Cell: 831-419-5457 2908
Courtney Rudd, District Technology Innovation Coach - ToSA Cell: 831-359-1033 2909
Miranda Felton, District Technology Innovation Coach - ToSA Cell: 831-239-2893 2910
Janie Islas, District Technology Innovation Coach - ToSA Cell: 831-359-6163 2916
EDUCATIONAL SERVICES:  
Jose Anaya, Database Systems Analyst (Illuminate-DnA) Cell: 831-607-9057  2906
FOOD SERVICES:  

Alfonso Hernandez, Information Systems Support Technician Cell: 831-840-6966

 2639