Skip to main content

Meet Our Staff/ Contacts

Technology Staff

Technology Main Line: (831) 786-2170

Help Desk: (831) 786-TECH (8324)

eFax: (831) 851-2214

Tech Cell Phone Numbers

Picture:

OFFICE:

Extension:

Dan

Dan Weiser, Director

2904

Jason

Jason Velasquez, Network Engineer

2893
Jesse Febus

Jesse Febus, Systems Engineer (Synergy)

2898

Alec VanderWoude

Alec VanderWoude, Systems Engineer (Extended Learning)

2602
David

David Kenney, Systems Engineer

2907
Harendra

Harendra Goonetilleke, Systems Engineer

2908
Monty

Monty Matteson, Database System Analyst

2894
John

John Wise, Database System Analyst

2890
Veronica Veronica Moran, Administrative Assistant 2901
  DISTRICT TECHNICIANS:  
 

Ovidio Solorio, District Technology Support Technician Adult Education

2897
Saul

Saul Sanchez, District Technology Support Technician Technology Services

2905
Wesley

Wesley Kau, District Technology Support Technician D.O. / Transportation

2891
Katherine

Katherine Wales, District Technology Support Technician Extended Learning

2529
Vicente

Vicente Garcia, District Technology Support Technician Educational Services

2892
Nick

Nicholas Soukoulis, District Technology Support Technician Technology Services

2912
Jose Tejeda Jose Tejeda, District Technology Support Technician Technology Services 2917
Robby

Robby Herrera-Garcia, District Communications Technician

2911
David Lambert

David Lambert, District Communications Technician

2924
 

SCHOOL SITE TECHNICIANS:

 
Benji

Benjamin Rodriguez, Site Computer Support Technician (Amesti/HAHyde)

 
Samuel

Samuel Torres, Site Computer Support Technician (Ohlone/PCCS/Radcliff/)

 
David Russell

David Russell, Site Computer Support Technician (PVHS)

3572
Erik

Erik Orgell, Site Computer Support Technician (Rio Del Mar/DTI/New School)

 
Israel

Israel Zuckerman, Site Computer Support Technician (Starlight/Landmark/)

3411

4711

Lesley

Lesley Ramos, Site Computer Support Technician (Ann Soldo/Valencia/Renaissance)

 
Jeff

Carlos Jeff Ramos, Site Computer Support Technician (AHS)

5109
Michael

Michael Oakden, Site Computer Support Technician (WHS)

6493
Ryan

Ryan Morgan, Site Computer Support Technician (MacQuiddy/Hall District)

4362
Silvestre

Silvestre Montejano, Site Computer Support Technician (Bradley/CCMS)

 

 

 

David Ho, Site Computer Support Technician (Pajaro Middle/EA Hall)

 
Jen

Jen Salinas-Holz, Site Computer Support Technician (Lakeview/Alianza/WCSA)

5977
Deborah

Deborah Berkson, Site Computer Support Technician (Lakeview/Freedom/Mar Vista)

 
Edmundo

Edmundo Silva-Ibarra , Site Computer Support Technician (Lakeview/Rolling Hills)

 
Humberto Humberto Fernandez, Site Computer Support Technician (MacQuiddy/WHS)  
Patrick Casey

Patrick_Casey, Site Computer Support Technician (PVHS/WHS)

 
Alfonso Medrano Alfonso Medrano, Site Computer Support Technician (Mintie White/PVHS)  
  STAFF DEVELOPMENT:  
Courtney

Courtney Rudd, District Technology Innovation Coach - ToSA

2909
Miranda Felton

Miranda Felton, District Technology Innovation Coach - ToSA

2910
Janie

Janie Islas, District Technology Innovation Coach - ToSA

2916
Kate Freels Kate Freels, District Technology Innovation Coach- ToSA 2915
  FOOD SERVICES:  
Alfonso

Alfonso Hernandez, Information Systems Support Technician

 2639